?

Log in

greenjordy
Lol another one?! Under the cut because this one's big x___x;

Number OneCollapse )



Two :)Collapse )


three !!!Collapse )
Tags:
 
 
greenjordy
10 March 2008 @ 10:59 am
I will be dead gone starting tonight 8D but first I wanna do this meme~


Step 1: Put your MP3 player or whatever on random.
Step 2: Post the a line or two from the first 15 songs that play, no matter how embarrassing the song.
Step 3: Post and let everyone you know guess what song and artist the lines come from.
Step 4: Strike out the songs when someone guesses correctly.
Step 5: Looking them up on Google or any other search engine is CHEATING!
Step 6: World domination!


1) Some say love is not for sinners, I believe that isn't true.
2)Tell me what I'll never be, Make me feel broken. Tell me what I should believe, I didn't know it was broken.
3) Chun tian man man yi dian dian fa ya (you won't guess this song because even i didnt know i had it xD)
4) Taiyou no mannaka e ima ore wa toberu darou
5) Mabushii taiyou no kirameki no naka de
6) Ki wo tsukete kami sama wa miteru (scaryyyy misa-misa >_>)
7) Bouken desho desho!? HONTO ga uso ni kawaru sekai de
8) Life Goes On moeagaru. inochi ga aru kagiri
9) I'm unusual, not so typical, way too smart to be waiting around. Tai chi pracitising, snow board champion, I can fix the flat on your car, I might even be a rockstar!
10) Fly away, fly away, anata to futari datara
11) Oide wasurecha dame, wasurecha dame. Mirai ha parareru, doon to yatte minakerya. Tadashii? Ikenai? Wakaranai!
12) Jikan no hate made Boooon!! Waapu de ruupu na kono omoi wa. Nani mo kamo o makikonda souzou de asobou
13) Hirogaru yami no naka kawashiatta kakumei no chigiri. Dare ni mo jama saseru wake ni wa ikanai kara.
14) zetsubou ZA BIRII iza rinri saa tomerarenai Eraser Rain (WTF ERASER RAIN LMAO?! xD)
15) And the shadow of the day Will embrace the world in grey And the sun will set for you


Duuude, sorry for all the japanese *3* Oh wait, there's 1 taiwanese song :P
Tags: ,
 
 
greenjordy
07 March 2008 @ 08:26 pm
OMG MARCH BREAK FTW ♥ Especially since there`s an anime con after march break (at the Metro Toronto Covention Centre, btw) !!!! ♥♥♥ Geh, what are you guys doing for March break ? :3

p.s. I FINISHED HANA YORI DANGO SEASON 2, and kyaaaaaaa the ending was sooo cuuuuute *3* !
Tags:
 
 
greenjordy
02 March 2008 @ 08:24 pm
On February 29 I confessed to my crush by phone and then I hung up instantly. LOL now i'm like worrying about whats gonna happen tomorrow xD heh. Did a similar situation ever happen to you guys o_O?!
Tags:
 
 
greenjordy
26 February 2008 @ 10:12 pm
I just finished watching the japanese drama Hana Kimi. I cried. A lot. Heh. I think I like it better than the manga xD Oh and next drama to watch isssss HANA YORI DANGOOOOOO SEASON 222222 -cries- OMG YAY!!!!!
Tags:
 
 
 
greenjordy
21 February 2008 @ 04:36 pm
OHMYGOSSSH yesterday I saw the eclipse and it was oh so very reeeeed ♥

argh today in gym, a stupid guy in my class whose name I will refrain from naming kicked my best friend in the shin ON PURPOSE -smacks- she was even crying ;3; waah why must he do that?!
Tags:
 
 
greenjordy
20 February 2008 @ 06:30 pm
I've been totally dead in LJ, sorry! I think it's been more than like ... 5 months? But now that i've been getting back into iconing and stuff, i'll post more :D I hope to gain more friends and suuuch :) Bye for now~